Governors

01013 Governor attendance 2017-2018

Name of Governor Position Elected Start of Term End of Term Resources Standards, Effectiveness & Communications Management Declared Business Interests
Mrs. Beryl Waddington Chair Of Governors / Foundation Governor
(Health and Safety)
DBE appointed 01/08/15 30/07/19 My Daughter in law is the School Secretary
Mrs. Liza Wallace Vice Chair (Chair 2015-2017) Parent Elected 28/06/16 28/06/20 Chair of Committee None
Mrs. Joy Ingram Head Teacher Ex-officio 01/09/12 None
Mr. David Waddington Parent Governor Parent Elected  10/05/2018 10/05/2022 My wife is the School Secretary and my Mother is the Chair of Governors.
Mrs. Melanie Smith Foundation Governor PCC appointed 16/04/2018 15/04/2022  None
Mrs. Nicola Hills Parent Governor
(Communications / EYFS)
Parent Elected 01/09/15 31/08/19 Chair of Committee None
Mrs. Rachael Gibson Foundation Governor
(Communications)
PCC appointed 16/04/18 15/04/22 Vice Chair of Committee None
Mrs. Emma Muckalt Staff Governor Staff Elected 01/04/17 01/04/2021 None
Mr. Christian Reddy Foundation Governor PCC appointed 16/04/18 15/04/2022 None
Mr. Andrew Warriner Foundation Governor PCC appointed 01/02/2018 30/01/2022 None
Mrs. Emily Sapsford Foundation Governor PCC appointed  29/10/2018 28/10/2022  None
Ms. Alice Helyar Foundation Governor PCC appointed  14/11/2018 13/11/2022   None